Skip Navigation Links
Skip Navigation LinksHome | Football and Stats | The National League
QUICK LINKS LEGENDS RECORDS OPPONENTS SEASONS STATS WALL CURRENT SEASON
LEAGUE STATS

These are our opponents for the 2022-2023 season in the National League and our competitive records against them.

 TeamStadiumPldWDLFAGD
AFC FyldeMill Farm74211367
Aldershot TownThe Recreation Ground301451144413
AltrinchamMoss Lane Stadium341471350446
Boreham WoodMeadow Park1546517152
BromleyHayes Lane6931122617313340
Chesterfieldb2net Stadium31104174057-17
Dagenham and RedbridgeVictoria Road Stadium32116154961-12
Dorking Wanderers 410358-3
EastleighTen Acres1272322193
Ebbsfleet UnitedStonebridge Road Stadium281477563521
FC Halifax TownThe Shay154561824-6
GatesheadGateshead International Stadium1985633249
Hartlepool UnitedVictoria Park29127103943-4
Kidderminster HarriersAggborough27126945378
Maidenhead UnitedYork Road (Maidenhead)151032261412
Oldham AthleticBoundary Park410349-5
Oxford City 2200725
RochdaleSpotland3313101048408
Solihull MoorsDamson Park123541011-1
Southend UnitedRoots Hall2492132948-19
WealdstoneGrosvenor Vale10951213724421034
WokingKingfield Stadium341016854504
York CityBootham Crescent2092935332


Spotted an error? Please let us know. Head to The Mailbox post haste!



NEXT LEAGUE MATCH:

Hartlepool United A
02/03/2024
League 2023-2024

LAST FIVE LEAGUE MATCHES:
ChesterfieldH27/02/2024L02
York CityH24/02/2024W20
Aldershot TownA20/02/2024L01
AFC FyldeA17/02/2024W42
WealdstoneH03/02/2024D11


Click Here For Full League Table


  All materials on this site copyright Downhill Second Half and its individual authors. Content may not be reproduced without prior written permission. Special thanks to Chris Holland for use of photography and John Snow, John Erroll and Tony Hammond for statistical compilation.

A huge thank you also to Rob Cavallini whose Barnet history books set the basis for our journey to complete all statistics back to the start of Barnet FC.

Club crests, player images, and company logos are the property of their respective owners. They are included in this website for reference purposes only./span>