Skip Navigation Links
Skip Navigation LinksHome | Football and Stats | Competitions | FA Cup
Quick Links
























COMPETITIONS - FA CUP


 

A full record of Barnet in FA Cup competition dating back to 08/09/1945 . Click the scorelines to see full match details.

2021-2022
Reached the 4Q round.
 
Round  OpponentVenueScore
4Q Boreham WoodH 0-1

2020-2021
Reached Round 2.
 
Round  OpponentVenueScore
2 Milton KeynesH 0-1
1 Burton AlbionH 1-0
4Q LeistonA 3-2

2019-2020
Reached Round 1.
 
Round  OpponentVenueScore
1 Fleetwood TownH 0-2
4Q R Potters Bar TownH 3-1
4Q Potters Bar TownA 1-1

2018-2019
Reached Round 4.
 

2017-2018
Reached Round 1.
 
Round  OpponentVenueScore
1 Blackburn RoversA 1-3

2016-2017
Reached Round 1.
 
Round  OpponentVenueScore
1 Shrewsbury TownA 0-3

2015-2016
Reached Round 2.
 
Round  OpponentVenueScore
2 Newport CountyH 0-1
1 BlackpoolH 2-0

2014-2015
Reached Round 1.
 
Round  OpponentVenueScore
1 Wycombe WanderersH 1-3
4Q R Chelmsford CityH 4-1
4Q Chelmsford CityA 0-0

2013-2014
Reached Round 1.
 
Round  OpponentVenueScore
1 Preston North EndA 0-6
4Q Concord RangersH 3-0

2012-2013
Reached Round 1.
 
Round  OpponentVenueScore
1 Oxford UnitedH 0-2

2011-2012
Reached Round 2.
 
Round  OpponentVenueScore
2 Milton KeynesH 1-3
1 SouthportA 2-1

2010-2011
Reached Round 1.
 
Round  OpponentVenueScore
1 R Charlton AthleticA 0-1
1 Charlton AthleticH 0-0

2009-2010
Reached Round 2.
 
Round  OpponentVenueScore
2 R Accrington StanleyH 0-1
2 Accrington StanleyA 2-2
1 DarlingtonH 3-1

2008-2009
Reached Round 1.
 
Round  OpponentVenueScore
1 R RochdaleA 2-3 AET
(2-2)
1 RochdaleH 1-1

2007-2008
Reached Round 4.
 
Round  OpponentVenueScore
4 Bristol RoversH 0-1
3 R Swindon TownH 1-1 AET
(1-1)
3 Swindon TownA 1-1
2 R Burton AlbionH 1-0
2 Burton AlbionA 1-1
1 GillinghamH 2-1

2006-2007
Reached Round 4.
 

2005-2006
Reached Round 1.
 
Round  OpponentVenueScore
1 Southend UnitedH 0-1

2004-2005
Reached Round 1.
 
Round  OpponentVenueScore
1 Bath CityH 1-2
4Q Farnborough TownH 2-1

2003-2004
Reached Round 2.
 
Round  OpponentVenueScore
2 Yeovil TownA 1-5
1 R Stalybridge CelticA 2-0
1 Stalybridge CelticH 2-2
4Q Bracknell TownA 3-0

2002-2003
Reached the 4Q round.
 
Round  OpponentVenueScore
4Q Tiverton TownH 0-2

2001-2002
Reached Round 1.
 

2000-2001
Reached Round 2.
 
Round  OpponentVenueScore
2 WalsallA 1-2
1 Hampton and RichmondH 2-1

1999-2000
Reached Round 1.
 
Round  OpponentVenueScore
1 BurnleyH 0-1

1998-1999
Reached Round 1.
 
Round  OpponentVenueScore
1 Hednesford TownA 1-3

1997-1998
Reached Round 1.
 
Round  OpponentVenueScore
1 WatfordH 1-2

1996-1997
Reached Round 2.
 
Round  OpponentVenueScore
2 R Wycombe WanderersA 2-3
2 Wycombe WanderersH 3-3
1 R Farnborough TownH 1-0
1 Farnborough TownA 2-2

1995-1996
Reached Round 1.
 
Round  OpponentVenueScore
1 R WokingA 1-2
1 WokingH 2-2

1994-1995
Reached Round 1.
 
Round  OpponentVenueScore
1 R WokingA 0-1
1 WokingH 4-4

1993-1994
Reached Round 3.
 
Round  OpponentVenueScore
3 R ChelseaA 0-4
3 ChelseaH 0-0
2 Crawley TownA 2-1
1 Carshalton AthleticH 2-1

1992-1993
Reached Round 1.
 
Round  OpponentVenueScore
1 R BournemouthH 1-2
1 BournemouthA 0-0

1991-1992
Reached Round 3.
 
Round  OpponentVenueScore
3 Charlton AthleticA 1-3
2 EnfieldA 4-1
1 Tiverton TownH 5-0

1990-1991
Reached Round 3.
 

1989-1990
Reached Round 1.
 

1988-1989
Reached the 3Q round.
 
Round  OpponentVenueScore
3Q Grays AthleticH 0-1
2Q LeatherheadH 4-3
1Q Epsom and EwellH 7-0

1987-1988
Reached Round 1.
 

1986-1987
Reached the 1Q round.
 
Round  OpponentVenueScore
1Q Dulwich HamletH 0-2

1985-1986
Reached the 4Q round.
 
Round  OpponentVenueScore
4Q EnfieldH 0-7

1984-1985
Reached Round 1.
 
Round  OpponentVenueScore
1 Plymouth ArgyleA 0-3
4Q Boston UnitedH 3-1

1983-1984
Reached Round 1.
 
Round  OpponentVenueScore
1 R Bristol RoversA 1-3
1 Bristol RoversH 0-0
4Q R Harlow TownH 5-1
4Q Harlow TownA 1-1

1982-1983
Reached Round 1.
 
Round  OpponentVenueScore
1 Carshalton AthleticA 0-4

1981-1982
Reached Round 3.
 

1980-1981
Reached Round 2.
 
Round  OpponentVenueScore
2 Peterborough UnitedH 0-1
1 R MineheadA 2-1
1 MineheadH 2-2
4Q R Aylesbury UnitedH 1-0
4Q R Aylesbury UnitedH 0-0
4Q Aylesbury UnitedA 1-1

1979-1980
Reached the 4Q round.
 
Round  OpponentVenueScore
4Q Wycombe WanderersH 0-2

1978-1979
Reached Round 1.
 
Round  OpponentVenueScore
1 R WokingN 0-3
1 R WokingA 3-3
1 WokingH 3-3
4Q Edgware TownA 1-0
3Q Wokingham TownA 4-0
2Q FelthamH 3-2
1Q Bracknell TownH 2-1

1977-1978
Reached Round 1.
 

1976-1977
Reached the 3Q round.
 
Round  OpponentVenueScore
3Q Slough TownH 0-1
2Q Hatfield TownH 3-0
1Q Egham TownH 6-1

1975-1976
Reached the 1Q round.
 
Round  OpponentVenueScore
1Q R Sutton UnitedH 1-2
1Q Sutton UnitedA 1-1
PR Grays AthleticA 2-1

1974-1975
Reached the 4Q round.
 
Round  OpponentVenueScore
4Q R Hitchin TownA 0-2
4Q Hitchin TownH 1-1

1973-1974
Reached the 4Q round.
 
Round  OpponentVenueScore
4Q R HendonA 0-3
4Q HendonH 2-2

1972-1973
Reached Round 3.
 

1971-1972
Reached Round 2.
 
Round  OpponentVenueScore
2 Torquay UnitedH 1-4
1 Kettering TownA 4-2
4Q R HendonH 2-0
4Q HendonA 2-2

1970-1971
Reached Round 3.
 
Round  OpponentVenueScore
3 Colchester UnitedH 0-1
2 Slough TownA 1-0
1 Newport CountyH 6-1
4Q R Lowestoft TownH 2-0
4Q Lowestoft TownA 0-0

1969-1970
Reached Round 2.
 
Round  OpponentVenueScore
2 Sutton UnitedH 0-2
1 Walton and HershamA 1-0
4Q R Wycombe WanderersH 3-0
4Q Wycombe WanderersA 0-0

1968-1969
Reached Round 1.
 
Round  OpponentVenueScore
1 R Brentwood TownA 0-1
1 Brentwood TownH 1-1
4Q EnfieldH 4-2

1967-1968
Reached Round 1.
 

1966-1967
Reached the 4Q round.
 
Round  OpponentVenueScore
4Q EnfieldH 1-2
3Q Edgware TownH 4-1
2Q Cray WanderersA 4-1
1Q IlfordA 2-0

1965-1966
Reached Round 1.
 
Round  OpponentVenueScore
1 DartfordH 0-2

1963-1964
Reached Round 1.
 
Round  OpponentVenueScore
1 Torquay UnitedA 2-6
4Q Wycombe WanderersH 6-3
3Q WareA 6-1
2Q Hertford TownH 3-1
1Q Stevenage TownH 4-2

1962-1963
Reached the 2Q round.
 
Round  OpponentVenueScore
2Q EnfieldA 1-4
1Q Hertford TownH 2-0

1961-1962
Reached Round 1.
 
Round  OpponentVenueScore
1 WeymouthA 0-1
4Q Hitchin TownH 3-2
3Q EnfieldA 4-2
2Q R WealdstoneH 9-0
2Q WealdstoneA 1-1
1Q Hounslow TownA 4-2

1960-1961
Reached the 2Q round.
 
Round  OpponentVenueScore
2Q Bishop's StortfordA 2-4
1Q Hounslow TownH 5-1

1959-1960
Reached Round 1.
 
Round  OpponentVenueScore
1 SalisburyA 0-1

1958-1959
Reached the 1Q round.
 
Round  OpponentVenueScore
1Q St. Albans CityH 1-2

1957-1958
Reached Round PR.
 
Round  OpponentVenueScore
PR LetchworthA 1-2

1956-1957
Reached the 1Q round.
 
Round  OpponentVenueScore
1Q Eton ManorH 0-3
PR Stevenage TownH 2-1

1955-1956
Reached the 1Q round.
 
Round  OpponentVenueScore
1Q Eton ManorA 2-3
PR Stevenage TownA 3-1

1954-1955
Reached Round 1.
 
Round  OpponentVenueScore
1 SouthamptonH 1-4
4Q Great Yarmouth TownH 2-0
3Q ClaptonA 1-0
2Q Hoddesdon TownH 3-0
1Q Hitchin TownH 2-0
PR Royston TownH 11-0

1953-1954
Reached Round PR.
 
Round  OpponentVenueScore
PR WealdstoneH 1-2

1952-1953
Reached the 1Q round.
 
Round  OpponentVenueScore
1Q St. Albans CityH 1-2
PR Berkhamsted TownA 5-1

1951-1952
Reached the 1Q round.
 
Round  OpponentVenueScore
1Q R Slough TownH 1-6
1Q Slough TownA 2-2

1950-1951
Reached Round PR.
 
Round  OpponentVenueScore
PR HendonH 2-3

1949-1950
Reached the 4Q round.
 
Round  OpponentVenueScore
4Q Chelmsford CityH 2-6

1948-1949
Reached Round 1.
 
Round  OpponentVenueScore
1 Exeter CityH 2-6
4Q HendonH 5-4

1947-1948
Reached the 4Q round.
 
Round  OpponentVenueScore
4Q GillinghamA 1-3

1946-1947
Reached Round 2.
 
Round  OpponentVenueScore
2 Southend UnitedH 2-9
1 Sutton UnitedH 3-0

1945-1946
Reached Round 1.
 
Round  OpponentVenueScore
1 Leg 2 Queens Park RangersA 1-2
1 Leg 1 Queens Park RangersH 2-6
4Q IlfordH 5-2
3Q WealdstoneH 3-0
2Q EnfieldH 5-0
1Q R Tufnell ParkH 3-1
1Q Tufnell ParkA 1-1
PR Edgware TownA 4-1


CHOOSE A DIFFERENT COMPETITION